concessionaire

Dutch translation: licentiehouder

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concessionaire
Dutch translation:licentiehouder
Entered by: Linda Ferwerda

13:31 Jan 3, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: concessionaire
Wat is een goed Nederlands woord hiervoor? Het is een van de partijen die een overeenkomst afsluiten.
Linda Ferwerda
concessionaris of concessiehouder of licentiehouder
Explanation:
Bovenstaande drie termen zijn alle correct. In functie van je context.


No references needed here. HTH
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Evert. Ik heb gekozen voor licentiehouder.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5concessionaris of concessiehouder of licentiehouder
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5concessionaris of concessiehouder of licentiehouder
5concessiehouder
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concessiehouder


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concessionaris of concessiehouder of licentiehouder


Explanation:
Bovenstaande drie termen zijn alle correct. In functie van je context.


No references needed here. HTH


Native speaker of:

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concessionaris of concessiehouder of licentiehouder


Explanation:
Bovenstaande drie termen zijn alle correct. In functie van je context.


No references needed here. HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Dank je wel, Evert. Ik heb gekozen voor licentiehouder.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search