the sufficiency is hereby acknowledged

Dutch translation: aan desbetreffende voorwaarden is voldaan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the sufficiency is hereby acknowledged
Dutch translation:aan desbetreffende voorwaarden is voldaan
Entered by: Iris70

13:42 Apr 28, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the sufficiency is hereby acknowledged
I, ________________________, for good and valuable consideration, the sufficiency is hereby acknowledged, hereby irrevocably consent to, and grant to, XXX and its affiliates, the unrestricted, perpetual, worldwide, royalty-free, fully paid-up and transferable right and license to use and exploit, and grant others the right to use and exploit (both electronically and in all other formats, whether now known or hereafter developed), my name, art work, photograph, picture, voice, video recorded image or other likeness of me (hereinafter, the “Images”) in employee communications, customer communications, publications, and any and all other commercial purposes without further compensation.

Onderdeel van een vrijwaringsformulier van een bedrijfswedstrijd.

MTIA,
Iris
Iris70
aan desbetreffende voorwaarden is voldaan
Explanation:
antwoord van Amerikaanse echtgenoot met business degree
Selected response from:

Willeke Barens
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aan desbetreffende voorwaarden is voldaan
Willeke Barens
3en bij deze/met dit schrijven(formulier) accoord gaat voldoende bekend te zijn met
Laurens Landkroon


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aan desbetreffende voorwaarden is voldaan


Explanation:
antwoord van Amerikaanse echtgenoot met business degree

Willeke Barens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lawyer-Linguist: yes, is a question of compliance with any conditions that may be stipulated
2 days 20 hrs
  -> thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en bij deze/met dit schrijven(formulier) accoord gaat voldoende bekend te zijn met


Explanation:
Zit in het woord "sufficiency" ook meteen "voorwaarden" ?

Laurens Landkroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search