rights by license

Dutch translation: licentierechten

10:50 Jan 22, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: rights by license
Nothing contained herein shall be construed as granting or conferring any rights by license or otherwise in any Confidential Information.
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:licentierechten
Explanation:
... lijkt me

Groetjes,

Ann
Selected response from:

Anneken
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2licentierechten
Anneken
3als toekenning van rechten door middel van licentie
Ariser


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
licentierechten


Explanation:
... lijkt me

Groetjes,

Ann

Anneken
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chris Hopley: .
2 hrs

agree  Elise Jansen (X)
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
als toekenning van rechten door middel van licentie


Explanation:
of op enige andere wijze.

Ariser
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search