2 Secret Episodes! Running time: Approx 11 minutes per episode.

Dutch translation: 2 geheime afleveringen! Duur: ca. 11 minuten per aflevering.

08:55 Nov 20, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 2 Secret Episodes! Running time: Approx 11 minutes per episode.
This is for a children’s movie
Melissa Angus
Dutch translation:2 geheime afleveringen! Duur: ca. 11 minuten per aflevering.
Explanation:
Of iets dergelijks...
Selected response from:

Anneke Panel (X)
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12 extra afleveringen! Speelduur: ongeveer 11 minuten per aflevering
reebecca (X)
52 geheime afleveringen! looptijd: circa 11 minuten pe raflevering.
Sandra Ponfoort
42 nooit uitgezonden afleveringen! Met een duur van circa 11 minuten per aflevering.
Cor Stephan van Eijden
3 +12 geheime afleveringen! Duur: ca. 11 minuten per aflevering.
Anneke Panel (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2 secret episodes! running time: approx 11 minutes per episode.
2 geheime afleveringen! Duur: ca. 11 minuten per aflevering.


Explanation:
Of iets dergelijks...

Anneke Panel (X)
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Ponfoort: Inderdaad, moet duur zijn!
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2 secret episodes! running time: approx 11 minutes per episode.
2 geheime afleveringen! looptijd: circa 11 minuten pe raflevering.


Explanation:
Volgens mij niet meer achter zoeken. Weet niet hoe context is maar eventueel :
Met 2 geheime... etc


    Reference: http://www.google.nl/search?hl=nl&q=%22geheime+afleveringen&...
Sandra Ponfoort
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2 secret episodes! running time: approx 11 minutes per episode.
2 extra afleveringen! Speelduur: ongeveer 11 minuten per aflevering


Explanation:
Dus 2 afleveringen die op tv of op internet of waar dan ook nooit vertoond zijn, maar enkel op deze dvd of zo te verkrijgen zijn.

Example sentence(s):
  • Een dvd-box met alle Bottom-afleveringen + nog 2 extra afleveringen
reebecca (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadjezda Heymans (X)
2 hrs
  -> Thx!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2 secret episodes! running time: approx 11 minutes per episode.
2 nooit uitgezonden afleveringen! Met een duur van circa 11 minuten per aflevering.


Explanation:
Misschien past dit?

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search