blown-in (products)

Dutch translation: ingeblazen (isolatiemateriaal)

14:47 Nov 14, 2011
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: blown-in (products)
Context:

"Thermal insulation materials made of mineral raw materials, in the form of homogenous boards, blown-in and loose-fill products."
Stefan Olejniczak
Netherlands
Dutch translation:ingeblazen (isolatiemateriaal)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Koen Speetjens
Grading comment
Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spuitbare (produkten)/spuitbaar materiaal
Trynke Casale
4ingeblazen (isolatiemateriaal)
Koen Speetjens


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingeblazen (isolatiemateriaal)


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://isofloc.nl/index.php?nl-geluidsisolatie-en-warmte-iso...
    Reference: http://nl.holvoet.net/index.php/nl/ruwbouw/isolatie
Koen Speetjens
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Bedankt.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spuitbare (produkten)/spuitbaar materiaal


Explanation:
Ik heb verscheidene resultaten gevonden op spuitbaar isolatiemateriaal, zie hieronder:



    Reference: http://www.verbouwtips.nl/materialen/pur-isolatie/
    Reference: http://www.bouwenwonen.nl/news/read.asp?id=15105
Trynke Casale
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrisianFrisian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search