breaker filter

Dutch translation: fliter voor (hydraulische) sloophamer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breaker filter
Dutch translation:fliter voor (hydraulische) sloophamer
Entered by: Ronald van Riet

07:18 Aug 26, 2012
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / hydraulic installations
English term or phrase: breaker filter
uit een onderhoudshandleiding:

Change Breaker Filter Element
After changing breaker filter, vent air from pump and check level of hydraulic oil tank.

Weet iemand wat voor filter dit is? "hydrauliekfilterelement" is wat erg algemeen.
Ronald van Riet
fliterelement voor (hydraulische) sloophamer
Explanation:
http://www.kellysearch.nl/nl-product-38277.html
http://www.dehaco.nl/!145!w!408!3601!NL!1!!!!!
http://www.dehaco.nl/!145!w!408!3601!GB!1!!!!!
Selected response from:

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Grading comment
bedankt, ik dacht dat het een speciale vorm van filter zou kunnen zijn, maar blijkbaar niet...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4veiligheidsventiel/terugslagklep/overdrukbeveiliging
Modulon
4brekerfilter
solejnicz
3fliterelement voor (hydraulische) sloophamer
freekfluweel


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veiligheidsventiel/terugslagklep/overdrukbeveiliging


Explanation:
eerste term is het meest algemeen.

Modulon
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: het gaat hier om een filter, niet om een klep of ventiel


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fliterelement voor (hydraulische) sloophamer


Explanation:
http://www.kellysearch.nl/nl-product-38277.html
http://www.dehaco.nl/!145!w!408!3601!NL!1!!!!!
http://www.dehaco.nl/!145!w!408!3601!GB!1!!!!!

freekfluweel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
bedankt, ik dacht dat het een speciale vorm van filter zou kunnen zijn, maar blijkbaar niet...

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brekerfilter


Explanation:
Zie parallel voorbeeld.

Example sentence(s):
  • Leiding voor breker/Leiding voor snelkoppeling/Brekerfilter/Onderste wisser/Brandstofverwarming

    Reference: http://www.deblaauw.nl/files/nieuwe_machines/781cee1a3a03e58...
solejnicz
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search