Class V cervical restorastion

Dutch translation: cervicale klasse-V-restauratie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Class V cervical restorastion
Dutch translation:cervicale klasse-V-restauratie
Entered by: Mariette van Heteren

09:53 Jul 2, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Class V cervical restorastion
Uit dezelfde lijst!
Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
cervicale klasse-V-restauratie
Explanation:
Volgens deze tweetalige site:
http://www.dentaljourneys.com/prices.php
http://www.dentaljourneys.com/nl/prices.php

Zie ook dit protocollenboek Cariologie van het Academisch Centrum Ttandheelkunde Amsterdam voor 'cervicale klasse v-laesies' en 'cervicale restauraties':
http://www.onderwijs.acta.nl/studieweb/protocollenboek_cario...
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je! Beide links zijn een goede ondersteuning.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Klasse V restauratie van de tandhals
Linda Ferwerda
3cervicale klasse-V-restauratie
Antoinette Verburg


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
class v cervical restorastion
Klasse V restauratie van de tandhals


Explanation:
V40, Polijsten restauratie / medicatie tandhals, 4,80. V50, Droogleggen dmv Cofferdam, 9,70. V60, Indirecte pulpa-overkapping, 14,50 ...
www.tandzorgploeg.nl/tarief.htm

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
class v cervical restoration
cervicale klasse-V-restauratie


Explanation:
Volgens deze tweetalige site:
http://www.dentaljourneys.com/prices.php
http://www.dentaljourneys.com/nl/prices.php

Zie ook dit protocollenboek Cariologie van het Academisch Centrum Ttandheelkunde Amsterdam voor 'cervicale klasse v-laesies' en 'cervicale restauraties':
http://www.onderwijs.acta.nl/studieweb/protocollenboek_cario...


Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dank je! Beide links zijn een goede ondersteuning.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search