cross-cellular contamination

Dutch translation: kruisbesmetting tussen cellen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-cellular contamination
Dutch translation:kruisbesmetting tussen cellen
Entered by: hilde schuermans

10:56 Nov 3, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / contaminatie
English term or phrase: cross-cellular contamination
Ik kom op sites en in mijn woordenboeken geen juiste NL-benamingen tegen, kan iemand mij helpen?

Bij voorbaat hartelijk dank.
Judith Verschuren
kruisbesmetting door cellen
Explanation:
of kruisbesmetting via cellen
Selected response from:

hilde schuermans
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2kruisbesmetting door cellen
hilde schuermans
3 +1cellulaire cross-contaminatie
peter arnout


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cellulaire cross-contaminatie


Explanation:
of: cross-contaminatie van cellen

peter arnout
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolien de Visser
11 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kruisbesmetting door cellen


Explanation:
of kruisbesmetting via cellen

hilde schuermans
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Nuijens
8 mins

agree  Tina Vonhof: maar dan wel 'tussen' cellen (zie ook Titia's opmerking).
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search