splenocytes

Dutch translation: splenocyten

14:20 Dec 8, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: splenocytes
context:
"induction by T-cells and splenocytes"
Marciam
Dutch translation:splenocyten
Explanation:
ik vind echter slechts 1 referentie...

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3miltmacrofagen
Miriam Linschoten, PhD
4 +3splenocyten
Serge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
splenocyten


Explanation:
ik vind echter slechts 1 referentie...

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://allserv.rug.ac.be/~ddeforce/English/Courses/Biotech2p...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 392
Grading comment
bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Titia Meesters: wordt wel alg gebruikt, staat ook in de Pinkhof
1 hr

agree  Sven Petersson
6 hrs

agree  Linda Switten
6 hrs
  -> Bedankt allemaal!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
miltmacrofagen


Explanation:
miltmacrofagen vlgs Coëlho
splenocyten vlgsPinkhof

Miriam Linschoten, PhD
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
1 hr

agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
6 hrs

agree  Saskia Steur (X)
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search