fully set forth

Dutch translation: volledig opgenomen

13:28 Dec 11, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: fully set forth
"indicated to be incoporated by reference herein as though fully set forth"
Marciam
Dutch translation:volledig opgenomen
Explanation:
Henk heeft ook gelijk natuurlijk, dit is een andere mogelijkheid.
In een contract wordt verwezen naar een beding, artikel etc. alsof deze (de tekst ervan) volledig opgenomen was, en maakt er dan volledig deel van uit.
Selected response from:

Anjo Sterringa
Spain
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4volledig opgenomen
Anjo Sterringa
2volledig uiteengezet
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
volledig uiteengezet


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen

volledig beschreven

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volledig opgenomen


Explanation:
Henk heeft ook gelijk natuurlijk, dit is een andere mogelijkheid.
In een contract wordt verwezen naar een beding, artikel etc. alsof deze (de tekst ervan) volledig opgenomen was, en maakt er dan volledig deel van uit.

Anjo Sterringa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 132
Grading comment
bedankt




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search