sensor outputs

Dutch translation: sensoruitgangen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensor outputs
Dutch translation:sensoruitgangen
Entered by: Henk Peelen

15:54 Dec 9, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sensor outputs
In de context label sensor:

sensor outputs toggle or switch state when the signal level
passes above and below bar 4.


Hoe vertaal je in deze context output??
Dank je voor je hulp,

Bram
Bram Poldervaart
sensoruitgangen
Explanation:
zou ik zeggen
tuimel- of pendelstatus wanneer het signaalniveau boven 4 bar stijgt of onder 4 bar daalt.
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel,

Bram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sensoruitgangen
Henk Peelen
3vermogen
Channa Montijn


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vermogen


Explanation:
Alhoewel ik vaak gewoon "output" gebruik in deze context.

Channa Montijn
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 59

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sensoruitgangen


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen
tuimel- of pendelstatus wanneer het signaalniveau boven 4 bar stijgt of onder 4 bar daalt.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Dank je wel,

Bram

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vixen
21 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search