visual realism

Dutch translation: visueel realisme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:visual realism
Dutch translation:visueel realisme
Entered by: 11thmuse

08:56 Jan 13, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: visual realism
Als ondertitel in een brochure over een projector.
Verder geen context.
Renate van den Bos
visueel realisme
Explanation:
geen uitleg nodig
Selected response from:

11thmuse
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5natuurgetrouw beeld
Jan Willem van Dormolen
2visueel realisme
11thmuse


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
natuurgetrouw beeld


Explanation:
Zonder context is dit een beetje een gok, maar deze term kom je in reclameteksten voor projectoren en beeldschermen e.d. vaak tegen.

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 1692

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
visueel realisme


Explanation:
geen uitleg nodig

11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 777
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search