embossed paper

Estonian translation: surutrükipaber

19:28 Jan 24, 2003
English to Estonian translations [PRO]
/ paper technology
English term or phrase: embossed paper
Description: my 360° FEELme EMBOSSED is a high quality range of embossed papers. The product has an embossed surface on one side
and is available in board in a variety of colours.
aivo roos
Estonia
Estonian translation:surutrükipaber
Explanation:
Sellise tõlke esitab inglise-eesti Tehnikasõnaraamat (Euroülikool, 2000). Alati ei ole erialaste sõnade tõlkge kõige täpsem. Aga millist terminit erialainimesed ise kasutavad? Selle kohta ei oska ma midagi öelda.
Selected response from:

Andres Lepp
Estonia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reljeefne paber
Meeli Kuura
3surutrükipaber
Andres Lepp


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reljeefne paber


Explanation:
või reljeefmustriga paber

Meeli Kuura
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian
PRO pts in pair: 29

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surutrükipaber


Explanation:
Sellise tõlke esitab inglise-eesti Tehnikasõnaraamat (Euroülikool, 2000). Alati ei ole erialaste sõnade tõlkge kõige täpsem. Aga millist terminit erialainimesed ise kasutavad? Selle kohta ei oska ma midagi öelda.

Andres Lepp
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian
PRO pts in pair: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search