defended action

Estonian translation: vastuväidete esitamine

07:39 Apr 20, 2018
English to Estonian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: defended action
One judgment will be rendered in respect of all parties, which will be considered a judgment rendered in a defended action.
Anne Tihaste
Estonia
Estonian translation:vastuväidete esitamine
Explanation:
Defended action avaldub Eesti kohtutes vastuväidete esitamisena kostja poolt.


http://www.kohus.ee/et/kohtuasjade-menetlused/tsiviilkohtume... (neljas lõik)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-20 09:51:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vabandust, see informatsioon on viiendas lõigus, mitte neljandas.
Selected response from:

Merike Kaljura
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kaitstav hagi/kohtuasi
Inn Vaaro
4vastuväidete esitamine
Merike Kaljura


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vastuväidete esitamine


Explanation:
Defended action avaldub Eesti kohtutes vastuväidete esitamisena kostja poolt.


http://www.kohus.ee/et/kohtuasjade-menetlused/tsiviilkohtume... (neljas lõik)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-20 09:51:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vabandust, see informatsioon on viiendas lõigus, mitte neljandas.

Merike Kaljura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kaitstav hagi/kohtuasi


Explanation:
...kohtuotsus kaitstava hagi kohta/suhtes.

action=hagi või kohtuasi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-04-20 16:18:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ärivaidluse (pankrotimenetluse) puhul: defended claim = kaitstav nõue

http://termin.eki.ee/esterm/concept.php?id=3655&term=nuete ...

https://www.riigiteataja.ee/en/compare_original/504072016002


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-04-20 16:48:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Õigemini: kaitstud nõue

Inn Vaaro
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in EstonianEstonian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search