Professor x

Farsi (Persian) translation: A professor

20:43 Dec 14, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Professor x
The reputation of this company came from professor
چگونه مفهوم اینکه اسم شخص را نمیخواد نام ببرد را بیان کنم؟
ممنون
Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Farsi (Persian) translation:A professor
Explanation:
Also: A professor.
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پروفسور (ایکس)
Mohsen Askary
4پروفسور الف/ایکس
Niayesh Omidi
4میتوانید عنوان یا مسئولیت شغلی وی را بدون نام بردن از نام وی مطرح کنید
Mehran Borzoufard
4A professor
Habibulla Josefi
3فردی/شخصی
Mahsa Tavakoli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professor x
فردی/شخصی


Explanation:


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professor x
میتوانید عنوان یا مسئولیت شغلی وی را بدون نام بردن از نام وی مطرح کنید


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
professor x
پروفسور (ایکس)


Explanation:
Then, if necessary, you can explain the ambiguity by inserting a footnote.

Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professor x
پروفسور الف/ایکس


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professor x
A professor


Explanation:
Also: A professor.

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search