اصول پذیرفته شده حسابداری

Farsi (Persian) translation: Generally accepted accounting principle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:اصول پذیرفته شده حسابداری
Farsi (Persian) translation:Generally accepted accounting principle

09:13 Nov 4, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-11-07 16:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Accounting / اصول پذیرفته شده حسابداری در راستای تقویت تعامل مابین طرفین
English term or phrase: اصول پذیرفته شده حسابداری
اصول پذیرفته شده حسابداری در راستای تقویت تعامل مابین طرفینمیتواند به خودی خود راهی روشن را در امور راهکارهای بین المللی ایفا نماید.
micheal aman (X)
Iran
Generally accepted accounting principle
Explanation:
میتواند بکار رود Generally متن کلیت را جستجو میکند و کلمه
GAAP: Generally Accepted Accounting Principle
Selected response from:

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Generally accepted accounting principle
Mohammad Rostami
5 +1generally accepted accounting principles (GAAP)
Hojat Borumandi
5 +1Accepted Accounting Principles
Marzieh Izadi
5The established principles of accounting
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The established principles of accounting


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mohammad Rostami: GAAP can be the equivalent
18 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Generally accepted accounting principle


Explanation:
میتواند بکار رود Generally متن کلیت را جستجو میکند و کلمه
GAAP: Generally Accepted Accounting Principle


Example sentence(s):
  • GAAP (generally accepted accounting principles) is a collection of commonly-followed accounting rules and standards for financial reporting. The acronym is pronounced "gap." ... IFRS is designed to provide a global framework for how public companies prepa

    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/amp/s/whatis.techtarget.com/de...
Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antoni jawdry: yes it can be
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ali Sharifi
13 hrs

agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 day 4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Accepted Accounting Principles


Explanation:
Accepted Accounting Principles (AAP)
Accepted
پذیرفته شده
Principles
اصول
Accounting
حسابداری

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-11-04 11:54:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

منابع:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/اصول_حسابداری_پذیرفته_همگانی
https://sarmayesystem.com/News/GetNewsById/2031
https://books.google.fr/books?id=h_dRDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT2039&lpg=...
اصول حسابداری پذیرفته شده به دسته ای از استانداردهای حسابداری اطلاق می شود که سالهاست در جوامع صنعتی مورد استفاده قرار می گیرد.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-11-04 11:58:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سلام.
البته من در همه منابع دیدم به این صورت نوشته شده بود
اصول حسابداری پذیرفته شده همگانی
Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (GAAP)
Generally
همگانی



Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antoni jawdry: good
2 hrs
  -> Thank You, Maryam.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generally accepted accounting principles (GAAP)


Explanation:
https://www.accounting.com › resources › gaap

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search