call rate

Farsi (Persian) translation: (نرخ بهره دوره ای بین بانکی , نرخ بهره دوره گارانتی (اوراق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call rate
Farsi (Persian) translation:(نرخ بهره دوره ای بین بانکی , نرخ بهره دوره گارانتی (اوراق

09:24 Nov 4, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-11-07 16:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Accounting / call rate used to delivering of accounts
English term or phrase: call rate
the development of a model to predict the products’ terminal call rate (TCR) during the warranty period. TCR represents a key information for a quality management department to reserve the necessary funds for product repair during the warranty period.
abbass amini
Iran
(نرخ بهره دوره ای بین بانکی , نرخ بهره دوره گارانتی (اوراق
Explanation:
ذکر شده در متن دوره ضمانت را مورد اشاره قرار میدهد نرخ بهره دوره ای میتواند معادل متناسبی باشد.
Selected response from:

mohammad rostami
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(نرخ بهره دوره ای بین بانکی , نرخ بهره دوره گارانتی (اوراق
mohammad rostami
5 +1● (بازار اوراق قرضه) نرخ بهره‌ی وام‌های دیداری (عندالمطالبه)
Najme Rajaee
5اختیار خرید یا عدم خرید/عندالمطالبه
Sina Salehi
5نرخ بهره ی وجوه عندالمطالبه
Marzieh Izadi
5نرخ نهایی برگشت جنس/تولید
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
● (بازار اوراق قرضه) نرخ بهره‌ی وام‌های دیداری (عندالمطالبه)


Explanation:
.

Najme Rajaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hojat Borumandi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(نرخ بهره دوره ای بین بانکی , نرخ بهره دوره گارانتی (اوراق


Explanation:
ذکر شده در متن دوره ضمانت را مورد اشاره قرار میدهد نرخ بهره دوره ای میتواند معادل متناسبی باشد.

Example sentence(s):
  • The definition of call rate is the rate of interest on call loans, which are loans that are due for payment on demand

    Reference: http://https://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/ca...
mohammad rostami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maryam hashemi
3 hrs

agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 day 4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ بهره ی وجوه عندالمطالبه


Explanation:
call rate
نرخ بهره ی وجوه عندالمطالبه
تخصصی حسابداری



    Reference: http://www.barsadic.com/W?fid=186076
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نرخ نهایی برگشت جنس/تولید


Explanation:
این نرخ برای تعیین هزینه یک جنس هنگام تعمیر بکار برده می شود، و هیچ ربطی به نرخ و بهره بانکی و وام ندارد. موضوع روی ضمانت اجناس است که شرکت سعی می کند خود را برای زمانی آماده کند که اجناس ضمانت شده برگشت شوند بخاطر عیب هایی که دارند

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اختیار خرید یا عدم خرید/عندالمطالبه


Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/c/call-rate/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2019-11-04 15:00:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نرخ بهره ی وام های دیداری

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search