graphical user interface

Farsi (Persian) translation: رابط کاربر گرافیکی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graphical user interface
Farsi (Persian) translation:رابط کاربر گرافیکی
Entered by: abbass amini

16:38 Nov 4, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Accounting / graphical user interface rather than text command systems.
English term or phrase: graphical user interface
interactive system, that allows professionals to accomplish tasks on their computers through images and icons,needs graphical user interface rather than text command systems.
abbass amini
Iran
رابط کاربر گرافیکی
Explanation:
میباشد GUI چندین بار این عبارت را با ترجمه رابط کاربر گرافیکی مشاهده کرده ام که در واقع مخفف
Selected response from:

mohammad rostami
Grading comment
you have the more net votting.thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4رابط کاربر گرافیکی
mohammad rostami
5واسط کاربر گرافیکی یا واسط نگاره‌ای کاربر
Marzieh Izadi
5رابط گرافیکی کاربر
Hojat Borumandi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رابط گرافیکی کاربر


Explanation:
رابط گرافیکی کاربر

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
رابط کاربر گرافیکی


Explanation:
میباشد GUI چندین بار این عبارت را با ترجمه رابط کاربر گرافیکی مشاهده کرده ام که در واقع مخفف


Example sentence(s):
  • The graphical user interface (GUI /ˈɡuːi/ gee-you-eye) is a form of user interface that allows users to interact with electronic devices through graphical icons and audio indicator such as primary notation, instead of text-based user interfaces, typed
  • A GUI (graphical user interface) is a system of interactive components such as icons and other graphical objects that help a user interact with computer software, such as an operating system.

    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/amp/s/techterms.com/amp/defini...
mohammad rostami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
you have the more net votting.thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Jamalpur
48 mins
  -> Thanks alot

agree  Sajad Mousavi
19 hrs
  -> Thanks dear Mousavi!

agree  maryam hashemi
19 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Marzieh Izadi
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
واسط کاربر گرافیکی یا واسط نگاره‌ای کاربر


Explanation:
graphical user interface
رابط کاربر گرافیکی یا واسط نگاره‌ای کاربر
مجموعه‌ای از نشانه‌های گرافیکی نمایش داده شده بر روی یک نرم‌افزار است که در آن کاربر به جای تایپ فرمان‌های بلند و پیچیده از اعلان فرمان، با اشاره بر نمایشهای تصویری بر روی صحنه تصویر، پرونده‌ها، برنامه‌ها یا فرمان‌های گوناگون را انتخاب می‌کند.
A display format, like that of Windows, that represents a program's functions with graphic images such as buttons and icons. GUIs enable a user to perform operations and make choices by pointing and clicking with a mouse.



    Reference: http://https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%A8%D8%B...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search