She comes to save the corrupt, disgraced and servile political system

Farsi (Persian) translation: ou miayad ta nezam siyasi fased va don maye kononi ra nejat dahad....

06:21 Oct 16, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: She comes to save the corrupt, disgraced and servile political system
"She does not come to support Greece, which her policies have brought to the brink. She comes to save the corrupt, disgraced and servile political system. We will give her the welcome she deserves
faezeh khosravi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ou miayad ta nezam siyasi fased va don maye kononi ra nejat dahad....
Explanation:
ou miayad ta nezam siyasi fased va don maye kononi ra nejat dahad....
Selected response from:

Alireza Amini
Turkey
Grading comment
thank u.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ou miayad ta nezam siyasi fased va don maye kononi ra nejat dahad....
Alireza Amini
5او برای حفظ نظام سیاسی فاسد، رسوا، و پست می آید
Ehsan Alipour


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
she comes to save the corrupt, disgraced and servile political system
او برای حفظ نظام سیاسی فاسد، رسوا، و پست می آید


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-10-16 06:25:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

servile can be translated as نوکرماب!

Ehsan Alipour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
she comes to save the corrupt, disgraced and servile political system
ou miayad ta nezam siyasi fased va don maye kononi ra nejat dahad....


Explanation:
ou miayad ta nezam siyasi fased va don maye kononi ra nejat dahad....

Alireza Amini
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank u.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search