PIO

Farsi (Persian) translation: متصدی اطلاعات عمومیPublic Information Officer

06:39 Aug 3, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: PIO
consult with your PIO.
mah.karimpour
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:متصدی اطلاعات عمومیPublic Information Officer
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Helia Vaezian
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5متصدی اطلاعات عمومیPublic Information Officer
Helia Vaezian
4مسئول معلومات/اطلاعات عمومی
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pio
متصدی اطلاعات عمومیPublic Information Officer


Explanation:
-

Helia Vaezian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pio
مسئول معلومات/اطلاعات عمومی


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search