Heliotrop

Farsi (Persian) translation: گل آفتاب پرست/همیشه بهار/حجرالدم

19:13 Mar 7, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Advertising / Public Relations / 20
English term or phrase: Heliotrop
A plant used in perfum
yassaman abzadeh
Farsi (Persian) translation:گل آفتاب پرست/همیشه بهار/حجرالدم
Explanation:
https://fastdic.com/word/heliotrope

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-03-07 19:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

آفتاب گردان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-03-07 19:17:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://iraniantranslate.com/dictionary/english-persian-tran...
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2گل آفتاب پرست/همیشه بهار/حجرالدم
Sina Salehi
5 +1آفتاب‌پرست، هلیوتروپ
Marzieh Izadi
4سنبل الطیب
esmaeel balaghi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
heliotrop
گل آفتاب پرست/همیشه بهار/حجرالدم


Explanation:
https://fastdic.com/word/heliotrope

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-03-07 19:17:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

آفتاب گردان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-03-07 19:17:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://iraniantranslate.com/dictionary/english-persian-tran...

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
20 mins
  ->  Thanks!

agree  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heliotrop
آفتاب‌پرست، هلیوتروپ


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-03-07 19:19:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

آفتاب‌پرست (سرده) سرده گلداری از خانواده گاوزبان‌ها، گاوزبانیان است که ۲۵۰–۳۰۰ گونه دارد که همه آنها با نام عمومی هلیوتروپ شناخته می‌شوند.
ایحه ابتدایی عطر با بوی شیرین و شادابی از ترکیب میوه هلو و همراهی حس گلی ملایمی از گل آفتاب پرست آغاز می شود که رایحه ادویه ای و تلخ ملایمی از میخک را نیز می توان در کنارشان استشمام نمود.با گذر زمان و با اضافه شدن دانه های تونکا عطر گرم تر و شیرین تر شده و حس گلی با قوی تر شدن گل آفتاب پرست قوی تر می شود که ترکیبی گلی و کمی پودری و بسیار دلپذیری را در این میان ایجاد می کند. تلخی رایحه میخک نیز به صورت ملایم در پس زمینه باقی می ماند که باعث پیچیده تر شدن و ایجاد حسی جدی تر در عطر می گردد.
https://liliome.ir/shop/عطر-ادکلن-فرانک-بوکلت-هلیوتروپ-franc...
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/آفتاب‌پرست_(سرده)


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
17 mins
  -> Very kind of you, dear Sharifi!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heliotrop
سنبل الطیب


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search