drift

Farsi (Persian) translation: انتقال/انتشار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drift
Farsi (Persian) translation:انتقال/انتشار
Entered by: Morad Seif

21:44 Dec 3, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: drift
the pesticide should only be applied when the potential for drift to adjacent sensitive areas(residential areas,dodies of water) is minimal
maryam jafari
Iran
انتقال/انتشار
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1انتقال/انتشار
Morad Seif
5 +1جابه‌جایی
Sajad Mousavi
5رانش
Fereshte kamare


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انتقال/انتشار


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tina khajavi
13 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جابه‌جایی


Explanation:
.

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رانش


Explanation:
/

Fereshte kamare
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search