distant victims

Farsi (Persian) translation: قربانیان در دور دست ها

08:00 Dec 14, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: distant victims
The footprint vividly reveals the way in which cities function globally,
given the long distances its resources are obliged to travel and the distant victims of urban
effluent. اگه تو معنی قسمت دوم جمله که اون واژگان وجود دارند کمک کنین ممنون میشم
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:قربانیان در دور دست ها
Explanation:
قربانیان فاضلاب شهری در دوردست
افرادی که در دوردست، قربانی فاضلاب شهری می شوند
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قربانیان مناطق دوردست پساب شهری
Mehran Borzoufard
4قربانیان در دور دست ها
Ahmad Kabiri


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قربانیان در دور دست ها


Explanation:
قربانیان فاضلاب شهری در دوردست
افرادی که در دوردست، قربانی فاضلاب شهری می شوند

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قربانیان مناطق دوردست پساب شهری


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search