meeting of bodies

Farsi (Persian) translation: نشست نهاد ها

22:29 Dec 15, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: meeting of bodies
However, equally crucial to the character of the green city – which I understand
as fully interchangeable,
conceptually,
with the idea of the just city – is the way in
which
it fulfills the primal role
of democratic space, providing
the setting for both the
deliberate
and the accidental meeting of bodies.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:نشست نهاد ها
Explanation:
نشست نهادها
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1نشست نهاد ها
Habibulla Josefi
5رویایی/ تلاقی پیکره ها/ کالبدها
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رویایی/ تلاقی پیکره ها/ کالبدها


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 19

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نشست نهاد ها


Explanation:
نشست نهادها

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel: رویارویی نهادها/گروه ها
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thank you !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search