globopolis

Farsi (Persian) translation: دهکده/ شهر جهانی چند ملیتی

13:43 Dec 16, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: globopolis
Indeed, American leads the way: our economy directs the major
portion of our urban investment and development, not to traditional urban areas, but to
the endless periphery of the multinational globopolis.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:دهکده/ شهر جهانی چند ملیتی
Explanation:
مرز بی انتهای دهکده/ شهر جهانی چند ملیتی
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جهان شهروندی - شهروندان جهانی
Ramak Milani
5دهکده/ شهر جهانی چند ملیتی
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دهکده/ شهر جهانی چند ملیتی


Explanation:
مرز بی انتهای دهکده/ شهر جهانی چند ملیتی

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جهان شهروندی - شهروندان جهانی


Explanation:
جهان شهروندان چند ملیتی


    https://www.questia.com/library/journal/1G1-296160098/policing-globopolis
Ramak Milani
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search