built-up

Farsi (Persian) translation: اجزای مرکب

10:58 Dec 31, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: built-up
Freedom in design of cross-sections. Cold-formed sections are made from flat
sheets and can be designed and manufactured to order. It is relatively easy to
produce built-up members from sections and flat strips screwed or spot-welded
together;
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:اجزای مرکب
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اجزای مرکب
Mehran Borzoufard
3دست ساز/ دستي
Samaneh Samiee


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
دست ساز/ دستي


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اجزای مرکب


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search