spinning all around

Farsi (Persian) translation: بی هدف پرسه زدن

06:20 Dec 1, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Music
English term or phrase: spinning all around
I'm gonna left this house, spinning all around
Shahryar Azizi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:بی هدف پرسه زدن
Explanation:
بدون برنامه خاصی پرسه زدن
Selected response from:

Rahim Nasery
Iran
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2دنبال یللی تللی/ول چرخیدن
Ali Fazel
5بی هدف پرسه زدن
Rahim Nasery
5پرسه زدن
Amir Heydari Bateni
5دور خود چرخیدن
Farzad Akmali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دور خود چرخیدن


Explanation:
همش دارم دور خودم میچرخم

Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
دنبال یللی تللی/ول چرخیدن


Explanation:
future+past (gonna left) shows a special social class, indeed not high. so I think دارم میرم بیرون دنبال یللی تللی/ول بچرخم is nice for the context.

Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elham Sharifi
14 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Hesam Janani
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پرسه زدن


Explanation:
Spin around
به معنای ول گردی کردن و پرسه زدن است


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/spin+around
Amir Heydari Bateni
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بی هدف پرسه زدن


Explanation:
بدون برنامه خاصی پرسه زدن

Rahim Nasery
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search