Garden flowers

Farsi (Persian) translation: گل‌های زیبای باغ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Garden flowers
Farsi (Persian) translation:گل‌های زیبای باغ
Entered by: Mohammad Ali Omrani

09:07 Apr 8, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Botany
English term or phrase: Garden flowers
Beautiful garden flowers? چه ترجمه کنیم :
۱- باغها زیبای گل
۲- گلهای زیبای باغ
در نظر اول , فکر کردم " گلهای زیبای باغ " اما حالا در شکم و فکر میکنم ممکنه بشه " باغ های زیبای گل " یا حتی جوری دیگه ای .
ممنون میشم از نظرات شما دوستان .
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
گل‌های زیبای باغ
Explanation:
I think this is better.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2گل‌های زیبای باغ
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5گل های باغ
tayshok


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garden flowers
گل‌های زیبای باغ


Explanation:
I think this is better.

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amir Heydari Bateni: Definitely the adj. beautiful refers to the Flowers.
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
garden flowers
گل های باغ


Explanation:
."beautiful flower gardens" باغ های زیبای گل که فرمودید می شه

tayshok
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search