populations

Farsi (Persian) translation: جامعه اماری

04:29 Dec 18, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Botany
English term or phrase: populations
Results and Discussion. – This study presents the first comparative screening of
essential oil compositions reported for 23 populations belonging to 18 Iranian Ferula
species. The identified constituents with their retention indices (RI) and relative
contents (in %) in the oils, and the contents of the compound classes are given in
Table 2.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:جامعه اماری
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-18 04:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

گروه/انبوهه
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"نفر"
Faranak Heidary
5جامعه اماری
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جامعه اماری


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2016-12-18 04:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

گروه/انبوهه

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"نفر"


Explanation:
در اینجا می توانیم بگوییم 23 نفر. هرچند به معنای جمعیت و مردم است

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search