chemotaxonomic

Farsi (Persian) translation: رده شناسی شیمیایی، شیمی آرایه شناسی

07:31 Dec 18, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Botany
English term or phrase: chemotaxonomic
To evaluate the chemotaxonomic significance of the essential oils of 23 populations of 18 Iranian
Ferula species, the chemical composition of the oils was investigated by GC/FID and GC/MS. Altogether,
84 constituents, representing 81.3– 99.7% of the total composition of the oils, have been identified.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:رده شناسی شیمیایی، شیمی آرایه شناسی
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5رده شناسی شیمیایی، شیمی آرایه شناسی
Mehran Borzoufard
4تقسیم بندی بیوشیمیایی اندامک ها
bahrami_najmeh


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقسیم بندی بیوشیمیایی اندامک ها


Explanation:
گروه بندی/دسته بندی بیوشیمیایی اندامک ها


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/chemotaxonomic
bahrami_najmeh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رده شناسی شیمیایی، شیمی آرایه شناسی


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search