low-fluence

Farsi (Persian) translation: شدت جریان کم

17:05 Jan 12, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Botany
English term or phrase: low-fluence
Two other photoreceptors, cry 2
and phyA, also regulate flowering under long days but their role is more
apparent under low-fluence conditions and they are thought to act
largely independently of the circadian clock.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:شدت جریان کم
Explanation:
low-fluence conditions
شرایط با شدت جریان کم

ممکن است به میزان حساسیت به نور در اشاره کند
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شرایط کم‌اثر
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
4شدت جریان کم
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شرایط کم‌اثر


Explanation:
شرایط کم‌تأثیر

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شدت جریان کم


Explanation:
low-fluence conditions
شرایط با شدت جریان کم

ممکن است به میزان حساسیت به نور در اشاره کند


Example sentence(s):
  • جوانه‌زنی این بخش از جمعیت در نتیجه تعادل بین واکنش Low Fluence Response یا واکنش به شدت جریان کم، بسته به...

    https://jpp.um.ac.ir/index.php/jpp/article/download/22169/3893
Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search