https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-farsi-persian/business-commerce-general/6727891-back-end-load.html

Back-end Load

Farsi (Persian) translation: (هزینه بار ( در سرمایه گذاری

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Back-end Load
Farsi (Persian) translation:(هزینه بار ( در سرمایه گذاری
Entered by: abbass amini

16:32 Nov 5, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / adjustment of $2.638 M attributable to back-end loaded past lease arrangements brings our cost below the Unisys reference.
English term or phrase: Back-end Load
With the election last spring, everything got backed off, backdated and back-end loaded as this particular budget is too.Although our gross costs appeared to be $2.2M higher than the Unisys comparison group maximum, adjustment of $2.638 M attributable to back-end loaded past lease arrangements brings our cost below the Unisys reference.
abbass amini
Iran
(هزینه بار ( در سرمایه گذاری
Explanation:
متن مورد اشاره هزینه بار و سرمایه ای میباشد که برای بار در گردش است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-11-05 19:22:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هزینه کارمزد بار
Selected response from:

mohammad rostami
Grading comment
هزینه کارمزد بار که اشاره داشته اید دقیق میباشد .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(هزینه بار ( در سرمایه گذاری
mohammad rostami
5کارمزد پشتوانه
Behrouz Abdollahi
5حجم کارهای عقب افتاده/معوقه
Ali Sharifi
5کارمزد فروش به تعویق انداخته شده
Marzieh Izadi
5کارمزد برداشت از سپرده سرمایه گذاری
Hojat Borumandi
5حق کمیسیون/حق العمل نهایی
Sina Salehi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
back-end load
حق کمیسیون/حق العمل نهایی


Explanation:
the final charges of commission and expenses made by an investmenttrust, insurance policy, etc, when the investor is paid out
هزینه های پایانی یا نهایی کمیسیون یا حق العمل پرداخت پول سهام به سهامدار است که معمولا در برداشت پول از صندوق های مشترک اتفاق می اقتد

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
back-end load
کارمزد برداشت از سپرده سرمایه گذاری


Explanation:
کارمزد برداشت از سپرده سرمایه گذاری

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-11-05 18:44:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Back-end Load is a redemption charge an investor pays when withdrawing money from an investment.

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
back-end load
کارمزد فروش به تعویق انداخته شده


Explanation:
back-end loaded
این کلمه در خط اول به معنی به تعویق افتاد است و در سطر آخر به معنی کارمزد فروش به تعویق انداخته شده است.


    Reference: http://https://www.bourseiness.com/dictionary/back-end-load
    Reference: http://file:///C:/Users/shahab/Desktop/Eddie/1[4735054].PDF
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
back-end load
حجم کارهای عقب افتاده/معوقه


Explanation:
نمی دانم دوستان کارمزد را از کجا می آورند. در متن چنین اشاره ای نشده است، مشکلات بخاطر عقب افتادن کار ها بخاطر انتخابات بوده است

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
back-end load
(هزینه بار ( در سرمایه گذاری


Explanation:
متن مورد اشاره هزینه بار و سرمایه ای میباشد که برای بار در گردش است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-11-05 19:22:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هزینه کارمزد بار

Example sentence(s):
  • back-end load is a fee paid when an investor sells a specific investment. Back-end load mutual funds are often referred to as "B Shares." ... Assume you invested $10,000 in the XYZ Company mutual fund, which has a 4% back-end load.
mohammad rostami
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
هزینه کارمزد بار که اشاره داشته اید دقیق میباشد .

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
back-end load
کارمزد پشتوانه


Explanation:
back= جیرو دار کردن، پشنوانه دار کردن
relating to the end of a project, process, or investment.
"many annuities have back-end surrender charges"
load=(داد و ستد سهام‌ و غيره‌) كميسيون‌ اوليه‌، كارمزد آغازين‌


Behrouz Abdollahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: