Weak Form Efficiency

Farsi (Persian) translation: بازار کارا ضعیف

16:39 Nov 5, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Weak Form Efficiency
English term or phrase: Weak Form Efficiency
multiple variance ratio test and Joint Wright multiple variance ratio test to analyze and test the features of the EU carbon emission market and the Weak Form Efficiency results show that: in the 12-year development of the EU carbon emission trading, only the rate of return in the second stage follows the Martingale Process, showing a weak-form efficient market
abbass amini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:بازار کارا ضعیف
Explanation:
فرضیه بازار کارا
در اغلب مواقع از فاما به عنوان پدر فرضیه بازار کارا یاد می‌کنند که مطالعه در این زمینه را از دوره دکترایش آغاز کرده بود. او در ماه می سال 1970 میلادی مقاله‌ای علمی درباره نظریه فاینانس با عنوان «بازارهای سرمایه کارا: گذری بر نظریه و کارهای تجربی» منتشر کرد و در این مقاله دو مفهوم کلی را به عنوان پیش‌فرض مطالعه خود در نظر گرفت
Selected response from:

mohammad rostami
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بازار کارا ضعیف / فرم ضعیف کارایی بازار
Mokhtar Jamalpur
5 +1بازار کارا ضعیف
Alireza Amini
5بازار کارا ضعیف
mohammad rostami
5شکل ضعیف کارایی
Marzieh Izadi
5فرصیه کارایی ضعیف/در فرم ضعیف
Sina Salehi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
weak form efficiency
فرصیه کارایی ضعیف/در فرم ضعیف


Explanation:
https://www.magiran.com/keyword/101124?k=Weak form Efficiency Hypothesis

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weak form efficiency
بازار کارا ضعیف


Explanation:
بازار کارآمد نوع ظریف

Alireza Amini
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohammad rostami
21 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
weak form efficiency
شکل ضعیف کارایی


Explanation:
weak-form efficient market
بازار کارا ضعیف
شکل ضعیف فرضیه بازار کارا
بازار کارا ضعیف یکی از انواع درجات فرضیه بازار کارا است که ادعا می‌کند همه قیمت‌های گذشته یک سهم در ارزش روز آن منعکس می‌شوند. به همین خاطر، تحلیل تکنیکال نمی‌تواند برای پیش‌بینی و شکست بازار مورد استفاده قرار بگیرد.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-11-05 19:10:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شکل ضعیف فرضیه بازار کارا
ترجمه کامل تر و دقیق تر عبارت انگلیسی این می شود.


    Reference: http://https://modiremali.com/dictionary/%D8%A8%D8%A7%D8%B2%...
    Reference: http://https://www.ir-translate.com/PU/link/ftc_page.aspx?id...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
weak form efficiency
بازار کارا ضعیف


Explanation:
فرضیه بازار کارا
در اغلب مواقع از فاما به عنوان پدر فرضیه بازار کارا یاد می‌کنند که مطالعه در این زمینه را از دوره دکترایش آغاز کرده بود. او در ماه می سال 1970 میلادی مقاله‌ای علمی درباره نظریه فاینانس با عنوان «بازارهای سرمایه کارا: گذری بر نظریه و کارهای تجربی» منتشر کرد و در این مقاله دو مفهوم کلی را به عنوان پیش‌فرض مطالعه خود در نظر گرفت

Example sentence(s):
  • Weak form efficiency states that past prices, historical values and trends can't predict future prices. Weak form efficiency is an element of efficient market hypothesis. Weak form efficiency states that stock prices reflect all current information.

    Reference: http://https://parsmodir.com/db/finance/f05.php
mohammad rostami
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
weak form efficiency
بازار کارا ضعیف / فرم ضعیف کارایی بازار


Explanation:
بازار کارا ضعیف یکی از انواع درجات فرضیه بازار کارا است که ادعا می‌کند همه قیمت‌های گذشته یک سهم در ارزش روز آن منعکس می‌شوند. به همین خاطر، تحلیل تکنیکال نمی‌تواند برای پیش‌بینی و شکست بازار مورد استفاده قرار بگیرد.




    https://modiremali.com/dictionary/بازار-کارا-ضعیف/
    Reference: http://www.myaccountingcourse.com/accounting-dictionary/weak...
Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
44 mins
  -> thank you

agree  mohammad rostami: Good
1 day 11 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search