new means, ends or means-ends relationships

Farsi (Persian) translation: وسیله-هدف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Means-ends
Farsi (Persian) translation:وسیله-هدف
Entered by: Amir Akbarpour Reihani

09:25 Nov 23, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Tourism Entrepreneurship
English term or phrase: new means, ends or means-ends relationships
Eckhardt and Shane (2003, p. 336) stated that entrepreneurial opportunities were ‘situations in which new goods, services, raw materials, markets and organizing methods can be introduced from the formation of new means, ends or means-ends relationships’.
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
روابط جدید وسیله و هدف یا وسیله-هدف
Explanation:
اگر الزامی به ترجمه کلمه به کلمه نیست من "روابط جدید وسیله-هدف" را پیشنهاد می کنم
Selected response from:

Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اهداف، وسایل جدید یا روابط جدید اهداف-وسایل
Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
5روابط جدید وسیله و هدف یا وسیله-هدف
Amir Akbarpour Reihani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اهداف، وسایل جدید یا روابط جدید اهداف-وسایل


Explanation:
هدف وسیله را توجیه نمی کند.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-11-23 09:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اهداف، وسایل یا روابط هدف-وسیله جدید

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-11-23 09:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شکل گیری وسایل، اهداف و یا روابط جدید وسایل-اهداف

Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Aida Bakhshizadeh
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روابط جدید وسیله و هدف یا وسیله-هدف


Explanation:
اگر الزامی به ترجمه کلمه به کلمه نیست من "روابط جدید وسیله-هدف" را پیشنهاد می کنم


    https://fas.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-farsi-persian/philosophy/4691380-means-ends.html
    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?eid=5570
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
Notes to answerer
Asker: متشکرم. روان و قابل فهم بودن جمله در اولویت است





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search