objective artefacts

Farsi (Persian) translation: مصنوعات عینی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:objective artefacts
Farsi (Persian) translation:مصنوعات عینی
Entered by: Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi

09:42 Nov 23, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Tourism Entrepreneurship
English term or phrase: objective artefacts
This definition implies that entrepreneurial opportunities exist as objective artefacts waiting to be discovered by alert entrepreneurs (Shane, 2003; Wood, Williams, & Gregoire, 2012).
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
مصنوعات عینی
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-11-23 10:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا بشرساخت های مشهود/هدفمند/ملموس
مصنوعات/محصولات انسانی مشهود/عینی
Selected response from:

Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مصنوعات عینی
Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
5محصولات هدف
Amir Akbarpour Reihani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
محصولات هدف


Explanation:
یا با فراوانی بسیار کمتر
مصنوعات هدف

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2020-11-23 10:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حق با شماست. چون جمله ای که ارائه کردید اطلاعات زیادی نمی داد.

Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: این معادل در راتباط با بقیه جمله معنادار به نظر نمی رسد. آیا منظور از Objectve عینی بودن/قابل مشاهده بودن نیست؟

Asker: ممنونم


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مصنوعات عینی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-11-23 10:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا بشرساخت های مشهود/هدفمند/ملموس
مصنوعات/محصولات انسانی مشهود/عینی

Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks Sir!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Aida Bakhshizadeh
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search