imaginative and speculative thinking

Farsi (Persian) translation: کارآفرینان می‌توانند تفکر خلاق، تصویرساز و اندیشمندانه/گمانه‌زن را یاد بگیرند

10:15 Nov 23, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Tourism Entrepreneurship
English term or phrase: imaginative and speculative thinking
To the extent that entrepreneurs can learn creative, imaginative and speculative thinking they can become more proficient finders and creators of opportunities (Dimov, 2004).
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:کارآفرینان می‌توانند تفکر خلاق، تصویرساز و اندیشمندانه/گمانه‌زن را یاد بگیرند
Explanation:
These words are somehow equivalent but they have some differences. creative thinking should be imaginative and speculative too. In other words, these words make a 3D concept for an entrepreneur. I think, خلاق/ دارای قوه تصویرسازی زیاد/ گمانه‌زن و اندیشمند can create the same 3D concept in Persian.
Selected response from:

Fatemeh Khansalar
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کارآفرینان می‌توانند تفکر خلاق، تصویرساز و اندیشمندانه/گمانه‌زن را یاد بگیرند
Fatemeh Khansalar
5تفکر خیال انگیز و گمان پردازانه
zahra razavi
5تفکر ابتکاری و دیدمانی
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
5تفکر تخیلی و گمانه زن
Sophie Meis
4چند پیشنهاد
Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفکر خیال انگیز و گمان پردازانه


Explanation:
.

zahra razavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفکر ابتکاری و دیدمانی


Explanation:
تفکر خلاق، ابتکاری و دیدمانی
بنظرم این ترکیب مناسب تر باشد


    https://abadis.ir/?lntype=entofa,entoen,abbr&word=imaginative%20&from=ac
    https://abadis.ir/?lntype=entofa,entoen,abbr&word=speculative%20&from=ac
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
چند پیشنهاد


Explanation:
تفکر خیال پردازانه در برابر تفکر گمان پردازانه
تفکر تخیلی در برابر تفکر گمانی/قیاسی
تفکر خیال ورزانه در برابر تفکر نگرورزانه

Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 6

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کارآفرینان می‌توانند تفکر خلاق، تصویرساز و اندیشمندانه/گمانه‌زن را یاد بگیرند


Explanation:
These words are somehow equivalent but they have some differences. creative thinking should be imaginative and speculative too. In other words, these words make a 3D concept for an entrepreneur. I think, خلاق/ دارای قوه تصویرسازی زیاد/ گمانه‌زن و اندیشمند can create the same 3D concept in Persian.

Fatemeh Khansalar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: So helpful! Thank you very much!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تفکر تخیلی و گمانه زن


Explanation:
تفکر تخیلی و گمانه زن

Sophie Meis
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search