Code of Corporate Conduct ?

Farsi (Persian) translation: آیین نامه/منشور رفتار شرکتی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Code of Corporate Conduct
Farsi (Persian) translation:آیین نامه/منشور رفتار شرکتی
Entered by: Helia Vaezian

22:28 Sep 18, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Empresarial
English term or phrase: Code of Corporate Conduct ?
What we used in Persian for this?

Thank you
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
آیین نامه/منشور رفتار شرکتی
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Helia Vaezian
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2آیین نامه/منشور رفتار شرکتی
Helia Vaezian
5 +1منشور اخلاقی سازمان
Morad Seif
5منشور/آیین نامه اخلاق سازمانی
Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
4آیین نامه رفتار سازمانی
Mehdi Yaghoubi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
code of corporate conduct ?
آیین نامه/منشور رفتار شرکتی


Explanation:
-

Helia Vaezian
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: I dont think so, (رفتار ) is appropriate at all in this context .


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
18 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code of corporate conduct ?
منشور اخلاقی سازمان


Explanation:
code of conduct: منشور اخلاقی
http://4cc.ir/منشور اخلاقی.html
- البته code of ethics هم به معنای منشر اخلاقی است

- Corporate:
این واژه در ترکیبات " سازمانی" ترجمه می شود. مثل : corporate culture: فرهنگ سازمانی
http://mehrdaduni.loxblog.com/tag/مدیریت رفتار سازمانی/<-Pos...

Morad Seif
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shella (X)
3 days 4 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code of corporate conduct ?
آیین نامه رفتار سازمانی


Explanation:
آیین نامه رفتار سازمانی

Mehdi Yaghoubi
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
code of corporate conduct ?
منشور/آیین نامه اخلاق سازمانی


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search