Employment Tribunal

Farsi (Persian) translation: دادگاه کار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employment Tribunal
Farsi (Persian) translation:دادگاه کار
Entered by: Ehsan Alipour

09:46 Dec 5, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Empresarial
English term or phrase: Employment Tribunal
Employment Tribunal . Please , only the equivalent in Persian . Thanks you
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
دادگاه کار
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4دادگاه کار
Ehsan Alipour
5قضات امور استخدامی
Ramak Milani
5دیوان دادرسی اشتغال
Mahmoud Reazi
5دیوان قضایی اشتغال/محکمه قضایی اشتغال یا کاریابی
Rahim Nasery


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
employment tribunal
دادگاه کار


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Farzad Akmali: also دادگاه کارگری
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Elham Sharifi
21 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
22 hrs
  -> Thank you!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employment tribunal
دیوان دادرسی اشتغال


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Reazi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employment tribunal
دیوان قضایی اشتغال/محکمه قضایی اشتغال یا کاریابی


Explanation:
در متون مربوط به ادارات کاریابی استفاده میشود

Rahim Nasery
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employment tribunal
قضات امور استخدامی


Explanation:
شورای (قضات) امور استخدامی


    Reference: http://www.hamikar.com/fa/guest/news/news/1776/
Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search