self-ordering phenomena

Farsi (Persian) translation: پدیده خود نظمی

07:15 Dec 27, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: self-ordering phenomena
His
present research interests
are in nanoscale science,
self-ordering phenomena and in chemistry and physics of
surfaces and interfaces.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:پدیده خود نظمی
Explanation:
Also خود ترتیبی
Selected response from:

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پدیده های خود به خودی
Mohsen Askary
4خود ترتيبي/ خود سفارش
Samaneh Samiee
4پدیده خود نظمی
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پدیده خود نظمی


Explanation:
Also خود ترتیبی

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پدیده های خود به خودی


Explanation:
Self-ordering phenomena should not be confused with self-organization. Self-ordering events occur spontaneously according to natural “law” propensities.

Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خود ترتيبي/ خود سفارش


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-12-27 10:30:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پديده خود ترتيبي/ خود سفارش

Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search