average data on ChemOrbis Price Index

Farsi (Persian) translation: اطلاعات متوسط هفتگی شاخص قیمتی سایت ChemOrbis

12:31 Nov 25, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: average data on ChemOrbis Price Index
According to the weekly average data on ChemOrbis Price Index, import PET has been on a downward trend since early September and prices posted cumulative decreases of about $250/ton since then.
Mahmoud Nazari Afshar
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:اطلاعات متوسط هفتگی شاخص قیمتی سایت ChemOrbis
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1متوسط/میانگین داده‌های روی شاخص قیمت ChemOrbis
Younes Mostafaei
5اطلاعات متوسط هفتگی شاخص قیمتی سایت ChemOrbis
Ashkan Karimiyan
5اطلاعات/داده‌های مربوط به میانگین (قیمت‌ها) در شاخص بهای کم‌اوربیس
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
average data on chemorbis price index
متوسط/میانگین داده‌های روی شاخص قیمت ChemOrbis


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
average data on chemorbis price index
اطلاعات/داده‌های مربوط به میانگین (قیمت‌ها) در شاخص بهای کم‌اوربیس


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
average data on chemorbis price index
اطلاعات متوسط هفتگی شاخص قیمتی سایت ChemOrbis


Explanation:
--

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search