Various pyrazoline derivatives

Farsi (Persian) translation: مشتقات/مواد فرآمده گوناگون پیرازولین/ داروهای مختلفی که از پیرازولین گرفته شده‌اند

08:53 Mar 3, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / engineering
English term or phrase: Various pyrazoline derivatives
important biological agents and tremendous research has been done on the ring system, owing to its ease of synthesis and pharmacological range. Various pyrazoline derivatives were found to possess important biological and pharmaceutical activities which stimulated research activity in the field of these nitrogen containing heterocyclic compounds. Some examples of their most important effects include antibacterial (Nauduri, and Reddy, 1998),
eleonara emili (X)
Italy
Farsi (Persian) translation:مشتقات/مواد فرآمده گوناگون پیرازولین/ داروهای مختلفی که از پیرازولین گرفته شده‌اند
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مشتقات/مواد فرآمده گوناگون پیرازولین/ داروهای مختلفی که از پیرازولین گرفته شده‌اند
Younes Mostafaei
5فرآورده های مختلف پیرازولین
Sina Salehi
5مشتقات مختلف پیرازولین
Marzieh Izadi
4مشتقات گوناگون پیرازولین
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
various pyrazoline derivatives
مشتقات/مواد فرآمده گوناگون پیرازولین/ داروهای مختلفی که از پیرازولین گرفته شده‌اند


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
various pyrazoline derivatives
مشتقات مختلف پیرازولین


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2020-03-03 09:19:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Various
متنوع، مختلف
pyrazoline
پیرازولین
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/پیرازولین

derivatives
مشتقات

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
various pyrazoline derivatives
فرآورده های مختلف پیرازولین


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
various pyrazoline derivatives
مشتقات گوناگون پیرازولین


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search