Ladder

Farsi (Persian) translation: نردبان ترقی

21:49 Nov 27, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Pregnantly
English term or phrase: Ladder
 If you want to climb the ladder, the wicked boss doesn’t let you do so.
Mahshid hosseini
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:نردبان ترقی
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-11-27 21:55:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/climb the ladder
اگر بخواهید از نر دبان ترقی /قدرت بالا روید یا اگر بخواهید به قدرت فزاینده برسید
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2نردبان ترقی
Sina Salehi
5پله/نردبان
Ali Sharifi
5پله های ترقی
mohammad rostami
5نردبان موفقیت
Mokhtar Jamalpur
5پله‌های ترقی
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ladder
نردبان ترقی


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-11-27 21:55:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/climb the ladder
اگر بخواهید از نر دبان ترقی /قدرت بالا روید یا اگر بخواهید به قدرت فزاینده برسید

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Agree


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ladder
پله‌های ترقی


Explanation:
پلکان ترقی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2019-11-28 04:00:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The career ladder
پله‌های ترقی در کار و حرفه
https://lang.b-amooz.com/en/vocabulary/subcategories/1680/th...

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ladder
نردبان موفقیت


Explanation:
اگر بخواهی از نردبان موفقیت بالا بروی، رییس بد جنس چوب لای چرخت می‌کند.

Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ladder
پله های ترقی


Explanation:
اگر قصد پیشرفت دارید رئیس بدخواه به شما اجازه ی رسیدن به پله های ترقی را نخواهد داد

mohammad rostami
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ladder
پله/نردبان


Explanation:
هر دو واژه در فارسی بکار برده می شود

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search