embark on a big-bang rewrite

Farsi (Persian) translation: اقدام به دوباره نویسی بیگ بنگ

10:51 Dec 10, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: embark on a big-bang rewrite
How do we go about decomposing these monolithic applications without having to embark on a big-bang rewrite?
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:اقدام به دوباره نویسی بیگ بنگ
Explanation:
اگر اقدام به دوباره نویسی(ریرایت) بیگ بنگ نکنیم , چگونه میتوانیم این نرم افزارهای یکپارچه را تجزیه کنیم؟
(حدسم اینه که بیک بنک اینجا ترجمه نمیشه,یه اصطلاح در علوم کامپیوتری باشه)
embark on: begin,start,set about
Selected response from:

Hasti Tari
Iran
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بدون الزام برای ریرایت کردن اساسی
Iman Tahanan
4بدون نیاز به بازنویسی/بازبرنامه نویسی برنامه های کامپیوتری بیگ بنگ
Mehran Borzoufard
3اقدام به دوباره نویسی بیگ بنگ
Hasti Tari


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بدون الزام برای ریرایت کردن اساسی


Explanation:
رشته کامپیوتر معمولا معادل سازی نمی‌شه


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rewrite_(programming)
Iman Tahanan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اقدام به دوباره نویسی بیگ بنگ


Explanation:
اگر اقدام به دوباره نویسی(ریرایت) بیگ بنگ نکنیم , چگونه میتوانیم این نرم افزارهای یکپارچه را تجزیه کنیم؟
(حدسم اینه که بیک بنک اینجا ترجمه نمیشه,یه اصطلاح در علوم کامپیوتری باشه)
embark on: begin,start,set about

Hasti Tari
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بدون نیاز به بازنویسی/بازبرنامه نویسی برنامه های کامپیوتری بیگ بنگ


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search