spiking out

Farsi (Persian) translation: ارائه دادند، بدست آوردند

05:43 Dec 12, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: spiking out
The team looking after our recommendation system has been spiking out some new algorithms using a logic programming library in the language Clojure.
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ارائه دادند، بدست آوردند
Explanation:
it is a synonym of "develop"
Selected response from:

bahrami_najmeh
Iran
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5طراحی کردن/ساختن
Mehran Borzoufard
4ارائه دادند، بدست آوردند
bahrami_najmeh


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ارائه دادند، بدست آوردند


Explanation:
it is a synonym of "develop"


    Reference: http://thefreedictionary.com
bahrami_najmeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طراحی کردن/ساختن


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search