International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

read replica

Farsi (Persian) translation: خواندن نسخه ی تکراری

05:32 Dec 13, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: read replica
Typically we won’t run these reports on the main database for fear of the load generated by our queries impacting the performance of the main system, so often these reporting systems hang on a read replica
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:خواندن نسخه ی تکراری
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خواندن نسخه ی تکراری
Mahsa Tavakoli
5نسخه دوم خوانش شده/ خوانده شده
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نسخه دوم خوانش شده/ خوانده شده


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خواندن نسخه ی تکراری


Explanation:


Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search