keeping .. on the larger side

Farsi (Persian) translation: به منظور حفظ خدمات ابتدایی در بخش های اصلی

04:57 Dec 18, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: keeping .. on the larger side
This is a good reason, in fact, for keeping your initial services on the larger side until your understanding of the domain stabilizes
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:به منظور حفظ خدمات ابتدایی در بخش های اصلی
Explanation:
تا بتوان خدمات اولیه/ابتدایی را در بخش های اصلی استفاده کرد
Selected response from:

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5به منظور حفظ خدمات ابتدایی در بخش های اصلی
Faranak Heidary
4خدمات مقدماتی را در اکثر جاها بکار گیرید
bahrami_najmeh
4حفظ / ادامه خدمات اولبه خود در بخش عمده تر/ مهم تر
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حفظ / ادامه خدمات اولبه خود در بخش عمده تر/ مهم تر


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خدمات مقدماتی را در اکثر جاها بکار گیرید


Explanation:
بیشتر از خدمات مقدماتی استفاده کنید
این دلیل خوبی برای استفاده از خدمات ابتدایی/مقدماتی در اکثر مکانهاست

bahrami_najmeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به منظور حفظ خدمات ابتدایی در بخش های اصلی


Explanation:
تا بتوان خدمات اولیه/ابتدایی را در بخش های اصلی استفاده کرد

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search