bake in dependencies

Farsi (Persian) translation: متعلقات را وارد سیستم کند، متعلقات را اضافه کند

04:59 Dec 18, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / expresion
English term or phrase: bake in dependencies
So we can create virtual machine images that bake in dependencies to speed up feedback, but why stop there?
asal
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:متعلقات را وارد سیستم کند، متعلقات را اضافه کند
Explanation:
bake in:
(Electronics) (tr, adverb) informal to include (a feature) as an integral part of a computer's operating system
Selected response from:

bahrami_najmeh
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4متعلقات را وارد سیستم کند، متعلقات را اضافه کند
bahrami_najmeh
3اماده سازی/ پردازش متعلقات
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متعلقات را وارد سیستم کند، متعلقات را اضافه کند


Explanation:
bake in:
(Electronics) (tr, adverb) informal to include (a feature) as an integral part of a computer's operating system


    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com/browse/bake--in
bahrami_najmeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اماده سازی/ پردازش متعلقات


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search