focal areas

Farsi (Persian) translation: نواحی همجوار بر(تغییرات) زبان کامپیوتر /نقطه نظرهای زبان کامپیوتری

12:16 Feb 21, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / کامپیوتر
English term or phrase: focal areas
application is utilized as an on request benefit. As it is provided by the internet frequently it diminishes the need to introduce and run the application on the client's own particular physical machine [4]. Exercises that are overseen from focal areas not from every client's webpage, empowering clients to benefit the applications remotely through the web.
teimoor bahrami
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:نواحی همجوار بر(تغییرات) زبان کامپیوتر /نقطه نظرهای زبان کامپیوتری
Explanation:
نواحی متمرکز بر زبان کامپیوتر /نقطه نظرهای زبان کامپیوتری/سطوح مشترک یا همجوار درتغییرات زبان کامپیوتر
Google: "Definition of focal area. : a region whose characteristic speech features are imitated in neighboring regions : a center from which linguistic changes spread — compare graded area, relic area."
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مناطق/بخش‌های کانونی
Kourosh-Abdi
5نواحی همجوار بر(تغییرات) زبان کامپیوتر /نقطه نظرهای زبان کامپیوتری
Ramak Milani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مناطق/بخش‌های کانونی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-02-21 12:19:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: مناطق اصلی

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
1 hr

neutral  Ramak Milani: کانون is used in photography not for computer languages.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نواحی همجوار بر(تغییرات) زبان کامپیوتر /نقطه نظرهای زبان کامپیوتری


Explanation:
نواحی متمرکز بر زبان کامپیوتر /نقطه نظرهای زبان کامپیوتری/سطوح مشترک یا همجوار درتغییرات زبان کامپیوتر
Google: "Definition of focal area. : a region whose characteristic speech features are imitated in neighboring regions : a center from which linguistic changes spread — compare graded area, relic area."

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search