stack walk

Farsi (Persian) translation: pAyeshe dastei'ie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stack walk
Farsi (Persian) translation:pAyeshe dastei'ie
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

06:00 Apr 4, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: stack walk
resources are normally protected by a stack walk of callers.
militia (X)
pAyeshe dastei'ie
Explanation:
manAbe' aqlab be madade pAyeshe dastei'ie tamAs girandegAn mohAfezat mishavad.
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pAyeshe dastei'ie
Morteza Mollanazar
4Stack Walk
Lingo Pros


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stack Walk




Lingo Pros
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pAyeshe dastei'ie


Explanation:
manAbe' aqlab be madade pAyeshe dastei'ie tamAs girandegAn mohAfezat mishavad.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juya
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Juya.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search