out off shelf

Farsi (Persian) translation: Daste Aval

05:47 Apr 13, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: out off shelf
it provides out off the shelf operational and management reports.
militia (X)
Farsi (Persian) translation:Daste Aval
Explanation:
Thanks.
Selected response from:

Morad Safe (X)
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1az pish moujud, klisheii, AmAde
Morteza Mollanazar
5Daste Aval
Morad Safe (X)


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
az pish moujud, klisheii, AmAde


Explanation:


Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juya
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Juya.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Daste Aval


Explanation:
Thanks.

Morad Safe (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
thanx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search